MLAs

Shri Laxmikant Parsekar

The Chief Minister

Constituency : 01-Mandrem
Votes Polled : 25337
Votes Received : 11955
Won By : 3435
Download Member Profile

Shri Rajendra Arlekar

The Hon'ble Speaker
Constituency : 02-Pernem
Votes Polled : 25314
Votes Received : 16404
Won By : 8353
Download Member Profile

Shri Kiran Kandolkar

M.L.A.
Constituency : 04-Tivim
Votes Polled : 19841
Votes Received : 10473
Won By : 1112
Download Member Profile

Francis Dsouza

The Deputy Chief Minister
Constituency : 05-Mapusa
Votes Polled : 19965
Votes Received : 14955
Won By : 10169
Download Member Profile

Shri D. Mandrekar

The Minister
Constituency : 06-Sivolim
Votes Polled : 21432
Votes Received : 11430
Won By : 2171
Download Member Profile

Shri Dilip Parulekar

The Minister
Constituency : 07-Saligao
Votes Polled : 18887
Votes Received : 10084
Won By : 5808
Download Member Profile

Michael Lobo

M.L.A.
Constituency : 08-Calangute
Votes Polled : 17751
Votes Received : 9891
Won By : 1875
Download Member Profile

Glenn Ticlo

M.L.A.
Constituency : 10-Aldona
Votes Polled : 20037
Votes Received : 11315
Won By : 3476
Download Member Profile

Shri Vinshnu Naik Wagh

M.L.A.
Constituency : 14-St.Andre
Votes Polled : 17018
Votes Received : 8818
Won By : 1219
Download Member Profile

Shri Anant Shet

The Deputy Speaker
Constituency : 16-Maem
Votes Polled : 20982
Votes Received : 12054
Won By : 5719
Download Member Profile

Shri Pramod Sawant

M.L.A.
Constituency : 17-Sanquelim
Votes Polled : 21301
Votes Received : 14255
Won By : 6918
Download Member Profile

Shri Mahadev Naik

The Minister
Constituency : 22-Siroda
Votes Polled : 22807
Votes Received : 12216
Won By : 2262
Download Member Profile

Shri Milind Naik

The Minister
Constituency : 24-Mormugao
Votes Polled : 16032
Votes Received : 7419
Won By : 913
Download Member Profile

Jose Luis Carlos Almeida

M.L.A.
Constituency : 25–Vasco Da Gama
Votes Polled : 21564
Votes Received : 11468
Won By : 4490
Download Member Profile

Alina Saldanha

The Minister
Constituency : 27–Cortalim
Download Member Profile

Shri Subhash A. R. Naik

M.L.A.
Constituency : 34-Cuncolim
Votes Polled : 20408
Votes Received : 7738
Won By : 1313
Download Member Profile

Shri Nilesh Carbral

M.L.A.
Constituency : 37-Curchorem
Votes Polled : 19564
Votes Received : 14299
Won By : 8792
Download Member Profile

Shri Ganesh Gaonkar

M.L.A.
Constituency : 38-Sanvordem
Votes Polled : 23025
Votes Received : 10585
Won By : 2291
Download Member Profile

Shri Subhash P. Dessai

M.L.A.
Constituency : 39-Sanguem
Votes Polled : 21206
Votes Received : 7454
Won By : 483
Download Member Profile

Shri Ramesh Tawadkar

The Minister
Constituency : 40-Canacona
Votes Polled : 26200
Votes Received : 14328
Won By : 3064
Download Member Profile

Shri Sidharth Kunculienker

M.L.A.
Constituency : Panjim