Here's the full list of Goa Assembly election constituencies and winners:

Here are the Live Updates:

1. Mandrem constituency election results 2017 Dayanand Sopte (Congress)

2. Pernem constituency election results 2017 Babu Ajgaonkar (MGP)

3. Tivim constituency election results 2017 Nilkanth Halarnkar  (Congress)

4. Mapusa constituency election results 2017 Francisco Souza (BJP)

5. Siolim constituency election results 2017 Vinoda Paliencar (GF)

6. Saligao constituency election results 2017 Jayesh Salgaonkar (GF)

7. Calangute constituency election results 2017 Michael Lobo (BJP)

8. Porvorim constituency election results 2017 Rohan Khaunte (IND)

9. Aldona constituency election results 2017 Glenn Ticlo (BJP)

10. Panaji constituency election results 2017 Sidharth Kuncalienker (BJP)

11. Taleigao constituency election results 2017 Jennifer Monserrate (Congress)

12. St Cruz constituency election results 2017 Antonio Fernandes (Congress)

13. St Andre constituency election results 2017 Francisco Silveira (Congress)

14. Cumbarjua constituency election results 2017 Pandurag Madkaikar (BJP)

15. Bicholim constituency election results 2017 Rajesh Patnekar (BJP)

16. Mayem constituency election results 2017 Pravin Zantye (BJP)

17. Sanquelim constituency election results 2017 Pramod Sawant (BJP)

18. Poriem constituency election results 2017 Pratapsingh R Rane (Congress)

19. Valpoi constituency election results 2017 Vishwajit Rane (Congress)

20. Priol constituency election results 2017 Govind Gaude (IND)

21. Ponda constituency election results 2017 Ravi Naik (Congress)

22. Shiroda constituency election results 2017 Subhash Shirodkar (Congress)

23. Madkai constituency election results 2017 Sudin Dhavalikar (MGP)

24. Mormugao constituency election results 2017 Milind Naik (BJP)

25. Vasco constituency election results 2017 Carlos Almeida (BJP)

26. Dabolim constituency election results 2017 Mauvin Godinho (BJP)

27. Cortalim constituency election results 2017 Alina Saldanha (BJP)

28. Nuvem constituency election results 2017 Wilfred D'sa (Congress)

29. Curtorim constituency election results 2017 Reginaldo Lourenco (Congress)

30. Fatorda constituency election results 2017 Vijay Sardesai (GF)

31. Margao constituency election results 2017 Digambar Kamat (Congress)

32. Benaulim constituency election results 2017 Churchill Alemao (NCP)

33. Navelim constituency election results 2017 Luizinho Faleiro (Congress)

34. Cuncolim constituency election results 2017 Clafasio Dias (Congress)

35. Velim constituency election results 2017 Filipe Nery Rodrigues (Congress)

36. Quepem constituency election results 2017 Babu Kavlekar (Congress)

37. Curchorem constituency election results 2017 Nilesh Cabral (BJP)

38. Sanvordem constituency election results 2017 Deepak Pauskar (MGP)

39. Sanguem constituency election results 2017 Prasad Gaonkar (IND)

40. Canacona constituency election results 2017 Isidore Fernandes (Congress